Tender for Carpet, Qty: 108 Sqft, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carpet, Qty: 108 Sqft, (BOQ Item #4) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7962562 | Ref ID: 147948849).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Carpet, Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Carpet, Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Carpet, Qty: 108 Sqft, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147948849

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7962562

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Carpet
BOQ Title: Carpet, Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2)
BOQ Title: Carpet, Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2)
Item Title: Carpet
Item Quantity: 108
Unit of Measure: Sqft
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-08-2026 7:54 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: CARPET
GeMARPTS Searched: Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2), Revolving Chair (V5), Chair for General Purpose, Writing Pad Chair, Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area, Dental Chair, Counter Seat (Chair or Stool) (V2), Plastic Chairs For General Purposes conforming to ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections