Tender for Carpentry Item 7, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF MEDICAL RESEARCH (ICMR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carpentry Item 7, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #7) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7535895 | Ref ID: 141231843).

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Carpentry Items, Pedestal Safety Lock Door Handles as per IS 208 Hydraulically Regulated Door Closers conforming to I... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Carpentry Items, Pedestal Safety Lock Door Handles as per IS 208 Hydraulically Regulated Door Closers conforming to I... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Carpentry Item 7, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 03 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141231843

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7535895

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BOSCH GHG 180 PROFESSIONAL HEAT GUN 1800 W(SAMPLE PHOTO COPY ENCLOSED)
BOQ Title: Carpentry Items, Pedestal Safety Lock Door Handles as per IS 208 Hydraulically Regulated Door Closers conforming to I...
Item Title: Carpentry Item 7
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-05-2026 4:03 PM
End Date: 03-06-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: CARPENTRY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: GLASS FIXING RUBBER Fixing Toys (V2), Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Laboratory Glass Adapters, Laboratory Glass Adapters (V2), Chair for General Purpose, Glass Fuse, Urinal Bowls as per IS 2556 (Part 6), Connector Glass, Glass Beads, Glass Cloth S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections