Tender for Carpentry item 56, Qty: 2 BOXES, (BOQ Item #56)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF MEDICAL RESEARCH (ICMR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carpentry item 56, Qty: 2 BOXES, (BOQ Item #56) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7382520 | Ref ID: 138510527).

The tender is published on 26 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Carpentry Items, Wood screws category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Carpentry Items, Wood screws Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Carpentry item 56, Qty: 2 BOXES, (BOQ Item #56)

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138510527

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7382520

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DOOR HANDLE, WITH POWDER COATING 4 Inches
BOQ Title: Carpentry Items, Wood screws
Item Title: Carpentry item 56
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: BOXES
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-03-2026 10:57 AM
End Date: 16-04-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Carpentry Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: DOOR CLOSER UNIVERSAL Universal Indicator, Metal Storage Cabinet, Hydraulically Regulated Door Closers conforming to IS 3564, Bag Closer Machine (Bag sealing tools or equipment), Curtains (V2), door mats, Vault (Strong Room) Door as per IS 11188, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenz...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections