Tender for Carousel Speed Regulator, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #7)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carousel Speed Regulator, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #7) in East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6513436 | Ref ID: 123595955). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from UPS Fire ext VFD and DV supply, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018 Online UPS (V2) Variable Voltage Variable Freq... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar UPS Fire ext VFD and DV supply, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018 Online UPS (V2) Variable Voltage Variable Freq... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Carousel Speed Regulator, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2025

Deadline: 09 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123595955

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6513436

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tender document
BOQ Title: UPS Fire ext VFD and DV supply, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018 Online UPS (V2) Variable Voltage Variable Freq...
Item Title: Carousel Speed Regulator
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 30-07-2025 1:23 PM
End Date: 09-08-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5000
BOQ Title: UPS Fire ext VFD and DV supply
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SUPPLY OF UPS Online UPS (V2), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Online Ups Modular Type, Cleaning Duster (V3), Inverter (V2), Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, DC Regulated Power Supply, Portable Powe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections