Tender for Cargo Handling at Icd Khodiyar, Gujarat.

The CONTAINER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (CONCOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cargo Handling at Icd Khodiyar, Gujarat. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CONCR_804454_1 | Ref ID: 122236549). The estimated tender value is ₹ 147908995, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Cargo Handling at Icd Khodiyar, Gujarat.

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2025

Deadline: 28 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122236549

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6424970

Tender Value: ₹ 147908995

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Gem/2025/B/6424970
Cargo Handling at ICD Khodiyar, Gujarat.
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Container Corporation of India Limited||WESTERN REGIONS||MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: Cargo Handling
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 1825
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Jul-2025 11:35 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Jul-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Jul-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Jul-2025 06:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 14, 79, 08, 995
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections