Tender for Cardiac Table, Qty: 88

The TATA MEMORIAL CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cardiac Table, Qty: 88 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5746961 | Ref ID: 112729131). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33500.

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cardiac TMT Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cardiac TMT Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Cardiac Table, Qty: 88

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2025

Deadline: 27 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112729131

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5746961

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 33500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cardiac Table
Quantity Required: 88
Start Date: 06-01-2025 2:44 PM
End Date: 27-01-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 33500
GeMARPTS Searched: Table Tennis - Table, FOOSBALL TABLE - SOCCER TABLE, Continuous Cardiac Output Monitor, Cardiac Monitor with defibrillator, Cardiac TMT Machine (V2), Table Knife, Dressing Table, Picnic Table, Side Table, Tilt Table

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections