Tender for Cardboard Box, Qty: 1055 Numbers, (BOQ Item #10)

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cardboard Box, Qty: 1055 Numbers, (BOQ Item #10) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7345885 | Ref ID: 137998093). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1290000.

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Various Expendable Items, Paper Box (V2) Country Jute Twine (V2) as per IS 1912 Air bubble film category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Various Expendable Items, Paper Box (V2) Country Jute Twine (V2) as per IS 1912 Air bubble film Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Cardboard Box, Qty: 1055 Numbers, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2026

Deadline: 07 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137998093

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7345885

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1290000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cardboard Box
BOQ Title: Various Expendable Items, Paper Box (V2) Country Jute Twine (V2) as per IS 1912 Air bubble film
Item Title: Cardboard Box
Item Quantity: 1055
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 17-03-2026 5:26 PM
End Date: 07-04-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1290000
BOQ Title: VARIOUS EXPENDABLE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: KITCHEN STORAGE RACKS (various type), Marking Cones, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Cross Trainers, Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Manikin for Various types of Injections Training, Recumbent Bikes, Fingerprint Powders, Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Tool Kit for Household Decorative Items ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections