Tender for Cardboard Box File folder laminated, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cardboard Box File folder laminated, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6004944 | Ref ID: 115538839).

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from stationary items, scissors File/Folder (V3) Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar stationary items, scissors File/Folder (V3) Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Cardboard Box File folder laminated, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2025

Deadline: 21 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115538839

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6004944

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cardboard Box File folder laminated
BOQ Title: stationary items, scissors File/Folder (V3) Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705
Item Title: Title5
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 28-02-2025 4:24 PM
End Date: 21-03-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: stationary items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Uniball pen red 03 nos, Green 03 nos, Laboratory Glass Adapters Searched String: Card Board Box files Card Board Box for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Modular Table (V2), Memory Card, Graphics Card, FTA Card, Mamata Card, Tent Card, Wooden Podium, Cork sheet display board, Mounting...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections