Tender for Card, Rfid Controller, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The NORTHERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (NCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Card, Rfid Controller, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7364611 | Ref ID: 138353925).

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares parts of Automated RFID based Boom Barrier, K - 4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier DC Regulated Power Supply As Per MHA QRs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares parts of Automated RFID based Boom Barrier, K - 4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier DC Regulated Power Supply As Per MHA QRs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Card, Rfid Controller, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026

Deadline: 14 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138353925

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7364611

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CARD, RFID CONTROLLER
BOQ Title: Spares parts of Automated RFID based Boom Barrier, K - 4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier DC Regulated Power Supply As Per MHA QRs
Item Title: Card, Rfid Controller
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 24-03-2026 1:29 PM
End Date: 14-04-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spares parts of Automated RFID based Boom Barrier
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: controller unit boom barrier Drop Arm Barrier (Boom Barrier) (MHA) Searched String: power supply boom barrier 240V AC/24V DC DC Regulated Power Supply As Per MHA QRs Searched String: Boom Barrier controller INSIDE M/C;230V AC Drop Arm Barrier (Boom Barrier) (MHA) Searched String: Sa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections