Tender for Card Printed Folding Stand type, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Card Printed Folding Stand type, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7322747 | Ref ID: 137221027).

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DO PAD Printed, Bicycle Air Pump Conforming To IS 9225 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DO PAD Printed, Bicycle Air Pump Conforming To IS 9225 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Card Printed Folding Stand type, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137221027

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7322747

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Card Printed Folding Stand type
BOQ Title: DO PAD Printed, Bicycle Air Pump Conforming To IS 9225
Item Title: Card Printed Folding Stand type
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-03-2026 8:27 PM
End Date: 16-03-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: DO PAD Printed
GeMARPTS Searched: Folding Chair (V2), Folding Type Levelling Staff-IS:1779, Cane for Visually Handicapped (Folding Type), Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3), Currency Counting Machine (V2), Memory Card Reader (V2), Advance Fire Monitor (V2), Thermocouple Standards Platinum / Platinum Rhodium, Newspaper or Magazine Displ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections