Tender for card holder, Qty: 100 Pcs, (BOQ Item #3)

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for card holder, Qty: 100 Pcs, (BOQ Item #3) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5744758 | Ref ID: 112819981).

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Id Card with Printing, Blank ID Cards category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Id Card with Printing, Blank ID Cards Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: card holder, Qty: 100 Pcs, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112819981

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5744758

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: card holder
BOQ Title: Id Card with Printing, Blank ID Cards
Item Title: card holder
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 23-12-2024 5:46 PM
End Date: 09-01-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: ID CARD WITH PRINTING
GeMARPTS Searched: Blank ID Cards

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections