Tender for Card Dairy for Tank, Qty: 24 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Card Dairy for Tank, Qty: 24 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Rangareddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7164902 | Ref ID: 134718158).

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printing Items, Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printing Items, Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Card Dairy for Tank, Qty: 24 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134718158

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7164902

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Card Dairy for Tank
BOQ Title: Printing Items, Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1)
Item Title: Card Dairy for Tank
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-01-2026 7:26 PM
End Date: 09-02-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: PRINTING ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Prescription Slip Slip Gauge Calibrator, Desk Pads - Writing (V2), Slip Gauges / Gauge Blocks, Multiple Slip Joint Pliers - IS 6118, Syringe Filter, Shoes Black Non-Slip for Camouflage Rig ICG, Weightlifting Platform, Receipt Printer (V3), Ladies Chappals (NLCIL), Slippers Searched ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections