Tender for Card case, Qty: 300 Pc, (BOQ Item #8)

The MANOHAR PARRIKAR INSTITUTE FOR DEFENCE STUDIES AND ANALYSES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Card case, Qty: 300 Pc, (BOQ Item #8) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6438607 | Ref ID: 122430798). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12000.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Stationary Items and Printing of Stationary items, File Folder Cover (V2) Pencil box Ring Binder - File Folder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Stationary Items and Printing of Stationary items, File Folder Cover (V2) Pencil box Ring Binder - File Folder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Card case, Qty: 300 Pc, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2025

Deadline: 01 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122430798

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6438607

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Card case
BOQ Title: Supply of Stationary Items and Printing of Stationary items, File Folder Cover (V2) Pencil box Ring Binder - File Folder
Item Title: Card case
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: Pc
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 10-07-2025 4:02 PM
End Date: 01-08-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 12000
BOQ Title: Supply of Stationary Items and Printing of Stationary items
GeMARPTS Searched: Promotional/Merchandise/ Office Gifting Printing Service, Management and Supply of ATM, Operation And Maintenance Of Water Supply Systems, Supply, Printing and Personalization of ATM-cum-Debit Card with Starter Kit and Pin Mailer, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections