Tender for Card Based door controller with PoE, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Ite...

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Card Based door controller with PoE, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6489918 | Ref ID: 125894632).

The tender is published on 08 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of Integrated Access Control System, Access Control System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of Integrated Access Control System, Access Control System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Card Based door controller with PoE, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 08 Sep 2025

Deadline: 29 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125894632

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6489918

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Card Based door controller with PoE
BOQ Title: Proc of Integrated Access Control System, Access Control System
Item Title: Card Based door controller with PoE
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 08-09-2025 11:59 AM
End Date: 29-09-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROC OF INTEGRATED ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Access Control System, Online UPS (V2), Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories), Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections