Tender for Carburettor assembly, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #7)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carburettor assembly, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #7) in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6735203 | Ref ID: 127170532).

The tender is published on 27 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spare Parts for Hero Super Splendor, Two Wheeler - Motorcycle, Scooter and Moped (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spare Parts for Hero Super Splendor, Two Wheeler - Motorcycle, Scooter and Moped (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Carburettor assembly, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 27 Sep 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127170532

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6735203

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Carburettor assembly
BOQ Title: Spare Parts for Hero Super Splendor, Two Wheeler - Motorcycle, Scooter and Moped (V2)
Item Title: Carburettor assembly
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-09-2025 1:27 PM
End Date: 13-10-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARE PARTS FOR HERO SUPER SPLENDOR
GeMARPTS Searched: Wheel Bearing Grease as per IS 10647, Revolving Chair (V5), Cardigan (Open Front) (MHA), Platform Trolley (V2), Wheel Loaders, Ball Bearings as per IS 6455, Buffing Wheel, Wheel Chairs (V2), Unitized Wheel, Wooden Shoe Rack Searched String: Rear wheel bearing Wheel Bearing Grease as per IS 10647, Re...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections