Tender for Carburetor, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carburetor, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7331667 | Ref ID: 137354626).

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Generator, Utility Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Generator, Utility Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Carburetor, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2026

Deadline: 17 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137354626

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7331667

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CARBURETOR
BOQ Title: Generator, Utility Vehicle
Item Title: Carburetor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-03-2026 7:00 PM
End Date: 17-03-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Generator
GeMARPTS Searched: Bearing, Cloth Dryer Stand, Bearing Induction Heater, Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing (Without Flange Outer Ring) as per IS 6455, Roller Bearing (BHEL), Thrust Bearing (BHEL), Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102 Searched String: BRG INNER Thermal Inner Set - HPCL, Inner Arm Assembly (BHEL), Fire Ho...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections