Tender for Carbonated Soft Drinks, Qty: 3344 LTRS, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carbonated Soft Drinks, Qty: 3344 LTRS, (BOQ Item #1) in Rangareddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6191052 | Ref ID: 118501207).

The tender is published on 02 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Aerated Water, Aerated Water category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Aerated Water, Aerated Water Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Carbonated Soft Drinks, Qty: 3344 LTRS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 02 May 2025

Deadline: 22 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118501207

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6191052

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PEPSI/COCO COLA/FANTA/THUMPS UP
BOQ Title: Aerated Water, Aerated Water
Item Title: Carbonated Soft Drinks
Item Quantity: 3344
Unit of Measure: LTRS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-05-2025 7:36 PM
End Date: 22-05-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: AERATED WATER
GeMARPTS Searched: Aerated Water, water baths, Aerated Water (Defence), Aac Block-IS:6041, Water Aerator/Water Automiser, Water Sprinkler, Environmental Chamber, Water Boiler, Water Jugs, Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services as per IS 781

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections