Tender for Carbonated Soft Drinks, Qty: 1000

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carbonated Soft Drinks, Qty: 1000 in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5672440 | Ref ID: 112433336).

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Carbonated Beverages as per IS 2346 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Carbonated Beverages as per IS 2346 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Carbonated Soft Drinks, Qty: 1000

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2024

Deadline: 11 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112433336

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5672440

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Carbonated soft drinks
Quantity Required: 1000
Start Date: 21-12-2024 2:43 PM
End Date: 11-01-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Carbonated Beverages as per IS 2346, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018, Non Carbonated Beverage Dispenser (V2), Soft Play Wall, Soft Stone Powder, Soft Solder - IS 193, Soft Toys (Preschool Kit) (V2)-Toys, Drinking Water Coolers With Built In Water Purifiction System (Uv Or Ro), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections