Tender for Carbon Tetrachloride Technical, Qty: 500 Gram, (BOQ Item ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carbon Tetrachloride Technical, Qty: 500 Gram, (BOQ Item #10) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7887646 | Ref ID: 146747859).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ord 03, Air Break Contactors category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ord 03, Air Break Contactors Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Carbon Tetrachloride Technical, Qty: 500 Gram, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146747859

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7887646

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Carbon Tetrachloride Technical
BOQ Title: Ord 03, Air Break Contactors
Item Title: Carbon Tetrachloride Technical
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Gram
Delivery Period (In number of days): 18
Start Date: 07-08-2026 8:53 AM
End Date: 18-08-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: ORD 03
GeMARPTS Searched: Net Camouflage Shrimp Type as per Defence Specifications, Foldable Umbrellas as per IS 10675, Swing Check Type Reflux Valves for Water Works Purposes (Single Door Pattern) (V2) as per IS 5312 (Part1), Solid Cushion Tyres (V2), Stainless Steel ANSI B16.5 Flange Searched String: Relay Thermal 10-16 Am...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections