Tender for Carbon Tetrachloride Technical, Qty: 148 LTR, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carbon Tetrachloride Technical, Qty: 148 LTR, (BOQ Item #3) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7098470 | Ref ID: 133487202).

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Insulated pliers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Insulated pliers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Carbon Tetrachloride Technical, Qty: 148 LTR, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2026

Deadline: 21 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133487202

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7098470

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CARBON TETRACHLORIDE TECHNICAL
BOQ Title: Insulated pliers
Item Title: Carbon Tetrachloride Technical
Item Quantity: 148
Unit of Measure: LTR
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 10-01-2026 4:05 PM
End Date: 21-01-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PLIERS ROUND SHORT NOSE 150MM Orthopedic Instruments - Nose Pliers, Bathroom Water Shower (V2), Pliers, Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, IS 11526, Round Steel Short Link Chains (Electric Butt Welded), Grade L 3 (Part 1) (V2) as per IS 2429, Shovel Belcha as per IS 274 (Part 1, Pa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections