Tender for Carbon tetrachloride AR, Qty: 6 Ml, (BOQ Item #8)

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE COOPERATION AND FARMERS WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carbon tetrachloride AR, Qty: 6 Ml, (BOQ Item #8) in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7531065 | Ref ID: 141169657).

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ralkolchemical2026, Nitric Acid (V2) as per IS 264 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ralkolchemical2026, Nitric Acid (V2) as per IS 264 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Carbon tetrachloride AR, Qty: 6 Ml, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141169657

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7531065

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Details in specification
BOQ Title: Ralkolchemical2026, Nitric Acid (V2) as per IS 264
Item Title: Carbon tetrachloride AR
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Ml
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 12-05-2026 4:43 PM
End Date: 02-06-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: RALKOLCHEMICAL2026
GeMARPTS Searched: Isopropyl Alcohol (2 - Propanol), High Visability Reflective Vest, Iso Octane, Yttrium Oxide AR, Ammonium acetate AR Grade, Thread Plug Gauge, Cupferron, Hand, and Short Machine Screwing Taps for ISO Metric Screw Threads - IS 6175, Kalignost / Sodium Tetraphenylborate, Indexable Inserts

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections