Tender for Carbon Sulphur Analyzer, Qty: 1

The MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carbon Sulphur Analyzer, Qty: 1 in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5879372 | Ref ID: 113993210). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 186540.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gas Analyser Air Sampler category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gas Analyser Air Sampler Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Carbon Sulphur Analyzer, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2025

Deadline: 19 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113993210

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5879372

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 186540

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CARBON SULPHUR ANALYZER
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 30-01-2025 10:25 AM
End Date: 19-02-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 186540
GeMARPTS Searched: Gas Analyser, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018, Power Analyser, Petroleum Coke (V2) Confirming to IS 8502, Moisture analyser, Sulphur Powder as per IS:3383, Veterinary Hematology Analyser, knife blades, Sodium Potassium Analyser, Handloom Cotton Durries as per IS 1450

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections