Tender for Carbon Steel Storage Tank, Qty: 3

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carbon Steel Storage Tank, Qty: 3 in Khammam, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6361135 | Ref ID: 122254606). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 168504.

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Carbon Steel Forgings For General Engineering Purposes- category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Carbon Steel Forgings For General Engineering Purposes- Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Carbon Steel Storage Tank, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2025

Deadline: 22 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122254606

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6361135

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 168504

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Carbon steel storage tank
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 23-06-2025 5:05 PM
End Date: 22-07-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 168504
GeMARPTS Searched: CADAVER STORAGE TANK, FRP Storage Tank (V2), Potable Water Purification System DE - Ionization Based, MSRL Acid Storage Tank (NTPC), knife blades, Seamless Carbon Steel Nipple, Heavy Duty Storage Racks, Carbon Steel Plate (BHEL), Carbon Steel Coated Line Pipes, Under Ground / Above Ground Horizontal...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections