Tender for Carbon Seal Ring Part No. 3, Tc Insert for Mechanical Sea...

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carbon Seal Ring Part No. 3, Tc Insert for Mechanical Seal, Qty: 8 in Ropar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7284164 | Ref ID: 136496302).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from U-Sealing Rings (Nimonic) (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar U-Sealing Rings (Nimonic) (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Carbon Seal Ring Part No. 3, Tc Insert for Mechanical Seal, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 07 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136496302

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7284164

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CARBON SEAL RING PART NO. 3, TC INSERT FOR MECHANICAL SEAL
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 24-02-2026 2:19 PM
End Date: 07-03-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Lead for Mechanical Pencil (V2), Button Bits for DTH Hammer, Steel Wire For Mechanical Springs-IS:4454, Tool Kit for Mechanical Product - ODOP UP Gov. (Ghaziabad), Shirts Cotton White for Cooks, Polythene Sealing Machine (V2), FOAM CONCENTRATE FOR PRODUCING MECHANICAL FOAM FOR FIRE FIGHTING (V2) Con...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections