Tender for Carbon Paper, Qty: 2 Packet, (BOQ Item #68)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carbon Paper, Qty: 2 Packet, (BOQ Item #68) in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7937054 | Ref ID: 147536099).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from steadler, PVC Sheet (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar steadler, PVC Sheet (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Carbon Paper, Qty: 2 Packet, (BOQ Item #68)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147536099

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7937054

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Carbon Paper
BOQ Title: steadler, PVC Sheet (V2)
BOQ Title: steadler, PVC Sheet (V2)
Item Title: Carbon Paper
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Packet
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 19-08-2026 4:13 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: steadler
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: file cover plain File/Folder (V3) Searched String: white file cover Cover Paper (V2) Conforming to IS 6956, File/Folder (V3), Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose conforming to IS 3313 (V2), White Yam Seeds, Calcofluor white stain, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), quilt co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections