Tender for Carbon Paper, Qty: 10 Bundle, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carbon Paper, Qty: 10 Bundle, (BOQ Item #11) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6901342 | Ref ID: 130329449).

The tender is published on 18 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Marker Ink (for Permanent and Whiteboard Markers) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Marker Ink (for Permanent and Whiteboard Markers) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Carbon Paper, Qty: 10 Bundle, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 18 Nov 2025

Deadline: 02 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130329449

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6901342

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Carbon Paper
BOQ Title: Marker Ink (for Permanent and Whiteboard Markers)
Item Title: Carbon Paper
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Bundle
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-11-2025 6:55 PM
End Date: 02-12-2025 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: / Centre Table (V2), DNA marker, Bromophenol Blue, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Bromothymol Blue, Prussian Blue, Fabric Pin Up Notice Boards, Hydroxynaphthol Blue, Ball Point Metal Markers (V2) Searched String: Board Marker black Markers for White Board (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections