Tender for Carbon paper blue, Qty: 1000 Packet, (BOQ Item #20)

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carbon paper blue, Qty: 1000 Packet, (BOQ Item #20) in Imphal East, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5986156 | Ref ID: 115338765). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery Item for Jnims Hospital, Permanent Marker Pen Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery Item for Jnims Hospital, Permanent Marker Pen Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Carbon paper blue, Qty: 1000 Packet, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2025

Deadline: 19 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115338765

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5986156

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Carbon paper blue
BOQ Title: Stationery Item for Jnims Hospital, Permanent Marker Pen Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
Item Title: Carbon paper blue
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: Packet
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 25-02-2025 12:55 PM
End Date: 19-03-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: STATIONERY ITEM FOR JNIMS HOSPITAL
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: thermal paper typ-1 Thermal Paper Roll Searched String: ECG paper ECG RECORDING PAPER Searched String: ECG Ultrasound Jelly ECG Electrode Gel (V2) Searched String: Lead Appron Lead nitrate, Lead(II) Acetate, Refined Secondary Lead (V2) as per IS 3717, Copper Alloy Fancy Taps for Bat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections