Tender for Carbon Paper Black, Qty: 2 Pkt, (BOQ Item #15)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carbon Paper Black, Qty: 2 Pkt, (BOQ Item #15) in Ahmednagar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7807791 | Ref ID: 146315822). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 31751.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Stationery Items, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Stationery Items, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Carbon Paper Black, Qty: 2 Pkt, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146315822

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7807791

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 31751

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specification
BOQ Title: Procurement of Stationery Items, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3)
Item Title: Carbon Paper Black
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-07-2026 8:00 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 31751
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF STATIONERY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Pen, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Ink Refills (V2), Cresol Red Indicator, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694 Searched String: Pen Uni-Ball Blue Rollerball Pen (V3), Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705, Writing Pens, Ink Refills (V2), Pendant control station...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections