Tender for Carbon Infused Resin Dissipation Sheet as Per Specificati...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carbon Infused Resin Dissipation Sheet as Per Specification, Qty: 710 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7933919 | Ref ID: 147652521). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 110000.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Resin Treated Compressed Wood Laminates (COMPREGS) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Resin Treated Compressed Wood Laminates (COMPREGS) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Carbon Infused Resin Dissipation Sheet as Per Specification, Qty: 710

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147652521

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7933919

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 110000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Carbon Infused Resin Dissipation Sheet as per specification
BOQ Title: Resin Treated Compressed Wood Laminates (COMPREGS)
Quantity Required: 710
Start Date: 20-08-2026 2:52 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 110000
GeMARPTS Searched: Decorative Thermosetting Synthetic Resin Bonded Laminated Sheets conforming to IS 2046, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), Resin Treated Compressed Wood Laminates (COMPREGS) for Chemical Purposes Marked to IS 3513 (Part 2), MS Sheet as per IS 1079, Cold Reduced carbon steel shee...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections