Tender for Carbon Filter for RO, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carbon Filter for RO, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7798278 | Ref ID: 145352556).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of LG Refrigerator 261 Ltr, Low Fouling Composite (LFC) RO Membrane Laboratory Refrigerator (V2) Portable Toilet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of LG Refrigerator 261 Ltr, Low Fouling Composite (LFC) RO Membrane Laboratory Refrigerator (V2) Portable Toilet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Carbon Filter for RO, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145352556

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7798278

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Carbon Filter for RO
BOQ Title: Purchase of LG Refrigerator 261 Ltr, Low Fouling Composite (LFC) RO Membrane Laboratory Refrigerator (V2) Portable Toilet
Item Title: Carbon Filter for RO
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 16-07-2026 8:01 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Purchase of LG Refrigerator 261 Ltr
GeMARPTS Searched: Unit For Haemodialysis (V2), File/Folder (V3), Resorbable Collagen Membrane for Orthopedic and Dental Surgeries, Chair for General Purpose, MEMBRANE CLEANING CHEMICAL, Centralized RO Water Purification Plant for Haemodialysis (V2), Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose conforming to IS 33...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections