Tender for Carbon Filter and Cartridge Filter System, Qty: 1

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carbon Filter and Cartridge Filter System, Qty: 1 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6799074 | Ref ID: 128719205).

The tender is published on 23 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bag filter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bag filter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Carbon Filter and Cartridge Filter System, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 23 Oct 2025

Deadline: 13 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128719205

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6799074

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

carbon filter and cartridge filter system
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 23-10-2025 9:17 AM
End Date: 13-11-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Filter Cartridge, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Wound Filter Cartridge, Portable Water Purifiers or Filters, Polypropylene Cartridge Filter, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240, Filter cartrid...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections