Tender for Carbon Fiber Sheet, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carbon Fiber Sheet, Qty: 1 in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6871521 | Ref ID: 129822409).

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fiber Glass Sheet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fiber Glass Sheet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Carbon Fiber Sheet, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129822409

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6871521

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

carbon fiber sheet
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 10-11-2025 10:35 AM
End Date: 21-11-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Fiber Glass Sheet, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Mild Steel Sheet, MS Sheet as per IS 1079, Fiber Media converter, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2), Automatic Fiber Analyzer, Ceramic Fiber Tape, Ceramic Fiber Rope, Hollow Fiber Dialyzers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections