Tender for Carbon Bush, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #23)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carbon Bush, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #23) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7042196 | Ref ID: 132680748).

The tender is published on 25 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Mt Spares, Utility Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Mt Spares, Utility Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Carbon Bush, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 25 Dec 2025

Deadline: 03 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132680748

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7042196

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Carbon Bush
BOQ Title: Purchase of Mt Spares, Utility Vehicle
Item Title: Carbon Bush
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-12-2025 6:18 PM
End Date: 03-01-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: PURCHASE OF MT SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: bench, Wilfit Spares, Elliptical Cross Trainer, Paper Shredding Machines (V2), BEARING ISOLATOR, LCR Meter, Bearing (BHEL), Spherical Roller Bearing as per IS 6455 Searched String: Break Booster Air Break Contactors, Earth Leakage Circuit Breaker (ELCB), Double Break Disconnectors, NMA based Non - M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections