Tender for Carbon Brushes for Generator Rotor Slip Ring, Qty: 250

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carbon Brushes for Generator Rotor Slip Ring, Qty: 250 in Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5641202 | Ref ID: 112286260).

The tender is published on 26 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rotor for 19.5 MW Steam Turbine Generator (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rotor for 19.5 MW Steam Turbine Generator (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Carbon Brushes for Generator Rotor Slip Ring, Qty: 250

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2024

Deadline: 14 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112286260

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5641202

Tender Value: ₹ 184080

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Carbon brushes for Generator Rotor Slip ring
Quantity Required: 250
Start Date: 24-12-2024 10:41 AM
End Date: 14-01-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Carbon brushes for motor and generator, Toilet Brush (V2), Coir Brushes, Shoe Polish Brushes as per IS 3009, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018, Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Brushes Horse-IS:9276, scrubbing brush, Brushes, Harness Hard-IS:7477, Antistatic Brush

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections