Tender for Carbon Brushes of Dc Saf Motor, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #2)

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carbon Brushes of Dc Saf Motor, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #2) in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7953429 | Ref ID: 147899124).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Scanner Air Fan Spares, Air Circulator Type Electric Fan and Regulator (V2) Conforming To IS 2997 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Scanner Air Fan Spares, Air Circulator Type Electric Fan and Regulator (V2) Conforming To IS 2997 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Carbon Brushes of Dc Saf Motor, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147899124

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7953429

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CARBON BRUSHES OF DC SAF MOTOR
BOQ Title: Scanner Air Fan Spares, Air Circulator Type Electric Fan and Regulator (V2) Conforming To IS 2997
BOQ Title: Scanner Air Fan Spares, Air Circulator Type Electric Fan and Regulator (V2) Conforming To IS 2997
Item Title: Carbon Brushes of Dc Saf Motor
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 140
Start Date: 25-08-2026 3:54 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Scanner Air Fan Spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Mist Air Fan, Direct Evaporative Air Cooler (V2) ISI Marked To IS 3315, Air Circulator Type Electric Fan and Regulator (V2) Conforming To IS 2997, Full Body Scanner as per MHA QRs, Industrial Cooling Fan (Man Coolers) (V2) Conforming To IS 6272, Industrial Air Cooled Oil Cooler, Air Curtain

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections