Tender for Carbon Brushes for Dc Generator, Carbon Brushes for Dc Mo...

The STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LIMITED (SAIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carbon Brushes for Dc Generator, Carbon Brushes for Dc Motor, Qty: 700 in Shimoga, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7617240 | Ref ID: 142589289).

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Carbon brushes for motor and generator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Carbon brushes for motor and generator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Carbon Brushes for Dc Generator, Carbon Brushes for Dc Motor, Qty: 700

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 24 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142589289

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7617240

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CARBON BRUSHES FOR DC GENERATOR, CARBON BRUSHES FOR DC MOTOR
Quantity Required: 700
Start Date: 03-06-2026 4:19 PM
End Date: 24-06-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Carbon brushes for motor and generator, vortex mixers, DC WINCH MOTOR, DC Motor Armature Reversing Contactor- BHEL, Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Circuit Breakers for DC Operation, Electrical Windscreen Wiper Motor for Automobiles Conforming to IS 7827 (Part 2) (V2), Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garb...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections