Tender for Carbon Brush for Traction Motor Type Hitachi Hs-15250 a a...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carbon Brush for Traction Motor Type Hitachi Hs-15250 a as Per Rdso Specification No.Elrs/Spec/Cb/0027 (Rev."0") of Sept-2003 and Conforming to Rdso Drawing No.El.3.Bs.013 (Mod). Alt.5. Spl Note : The... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 25254582 | Ref ID: 117464653).

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Carbon Brush for Traction Motor Type Hitachi Hs-15250 a as Per Rdso Specification No.Elrs/Spec/Cb/0027 (Rev."0") of Sept-2003 and Conforming to Rdso Drawing No.El.3.Bs.013 (Mod). Alt.5. Spl Note : The...

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2025

Deadline: 14 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117464653

Notice Ref. No.: 25254582

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Carbon Brush for Traction Motor type Hitachi HS-15250 A as per RDSO Specification No.ELRS/SPEC/CB/0027 (Rev."0") of Sept-2003 and conforming to RDSO Drawing No.EL.3.BS.013 (Mod). Alt.5. Spl Note : The following grades are only acceptable. 1. ACPL using Grade EG-105 (S) Imported/ indigenous of ACPL or Mersen India using imported Grade EG- 9049 of Mersen/France or Mersen India using grade EG-8220 of Mersen India. 2. Mersen India using imported Grade EG- 9049 of Mersen/France should obtain carbon brush blocks for manufacture of brushes from approved manufacturer after inspection by RITES)
Carbon Brush for Traction Motor type Hitachi HS-15250 A as per RDSO Specification No. ELRS/SPEC/CB/0027 (Rev."0") of Sept-2003 and conforming to RDSO Drawing No.EL.3.BS.013 (Mod). Al t.5. Spl Note : The following grades are only acceptable. 1. ACPL using Grade EG-105 (S) Imported/ indi genous of ACPL or Mersen India using imported Grade EG- 9049 of Mersen/France or Mersen India usin g grade EG-8220 of Mersen India. 2. Mersen India using imported Grade EG- 9049 of Mersen/France sh ould obtain carbon brush blocks for manufacture of brushes from approved manufacturer after inspect ion by RITES) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PA
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 09/04/2025 19:58 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 14/05/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 355560.00

Consignee
DIESEL STORES
DEPOT/GUNTAKAL, SCR
Andhra Pradesh 8287.00 Numbers
DIESEL STORES DEPOT/KZJ, SCR Telangana 15342.00 Numbers
ELECTRIC LOCO SHED/BZA, SCR Andhra Pradesh 14131.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100765 - Carbon Brush EG-9049 Or EG-105 S; 5565/812
(MEDIUM) )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections