Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Carbon Brush for Tr. Motor Tao 659
Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025
Deadline: 01 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 131878715
Notice Ref. No.: 54251658
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Carbon Brush for Tr. Motor TAO 659 used in WAM4/WAG5 locos. Specn.No ELRS/SPEC/CB/0027 Rev - 0 of Sept 2003.with Amendment No 1 dt. 25.08.2005. (Assam Carbon Produ ction Ltd Imported/ Indigenous- EG-105(I), Mersen/France-Imported Grade-EG-367, Schunk/Germany-i mported grade-E-64Z4) to RDSO Drg. No. RDSO.EL.BS.002 [MOD] Alt.4 and RDSO.EL.BS.002 [MOD]) Al t. 2 with Local Alt.R1 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 54
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 11/12/2025 16:24 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 01/01/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee Dy CMM/D/KANCHRAPARA, ER West Bengal 2680.00 Pair
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100895 - Carbon brush for TM TAO-659 (MEDIUM) )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections