Tender for Carbon brush of Sync Motor, Qty: 320 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The NORTHERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (NCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carbon brush of Sync Motor, Qty: 320 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Sidhi, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7849192 | Ref ID: 146400182). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38592.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Carbon Brushes for Draglines, Carbon brushes for motor and generator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Carbon Brushes for Draglines, Carbon brushes for motor and generator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Carbon brush of Sync Motor, Qty: 320 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146400182

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7849192

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 38592

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Carbon brush of Sync. Motor
BOQ Title: Procurement of Carbon Brushes for Draglines, Carbon brushes for motor and generator
Item Title: Carbon brush of Sync Motor
Item Quantity: 320
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 01-08-2026 1:25 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 38592
BOQ Title: Procurement of Carbon Brushes for Draglines

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections