Tender for Carbon Brush for Hitachi Type Traction Motor

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carbon Brush for Hitachi Type Traction Motor in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 06263456 | Ref ID: 142107498).

The tender is published on 27 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Carbon Brush for Hitachi Type Traction Motor

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142107498

Notice Ref. No.: 06263456

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Carbon Brush for Hitachi Type Traction Motor Confirming to Rdso Specn.No.Elr S/Spec/Cb/0027-Rev.0. of Sept.2003 for Carbon Brushes for Traction Motor of Electric Locom Otive and Rdso Spec. No. Elrs/Spec/ Cb/0037 Rev-0 for Carbon Block Grades for Traction Appl Ication. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 06
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 26/05/2026 11:02 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 03/07/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 119820.00

Consignee
ADMM (ELS) VTA, WR Gujarat 5213.00 Numbers
AMM (ELS)BL, WR Gujarat 3656.00 Numbers
DY CMM - DAHOD, WR Gujarat 3248.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100765 - Carbon Brush EG-9049 Or EG-105 S; 5565/812 (MEDIUM) )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections