Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Carbon Brush Block for Traction Motor Type Hitachi Hs-15250 a as Per Rdso Specification No.Elrs/Spec/Cb/0027
Posting Date: 23 Aug 2025
Deadline: 17 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 125035804
Notice Ref. No.: LD251122
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Carbon Brush Block for Traction Motor type Hitachi HS-15250 A as per RDSO Specification No.ELRS/SPEC/ CB/0027 [Rev-0] ofSept.2003 with Amendment No.1 date 25.08.2005 and confirming to RDSO Drg.No.EL.3.BS.013 [Mod ].Alt.5 or latest.The followinggrades are only acceptable- ACPL using Grade EG-105 (S) Imported/Indigenous [Part-I suppl y] or Mersen India using importedGrade EG-9049 [Part-I supply]] of Mersen /France[ These sources obtain carbon brush blocks for manufacture of brushes fromapproved manufacturer after inspection by RITES ] or as per Drg.No. Mersen Indi a using grade EG-8220 [Part-II supply ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LD
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 23/08/2025 11:28 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 17/09/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee DIESEL STORES DEPOT/GUNTAKAL, SCR Andhra Pradesh 1200.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100765 - Carbon Brush EG-9049 Or EG-105 S; 5565/812 (MEDIUM) )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections