Tender for Carbon Block of Size: 12X12x45mm, Qty: 5000

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carbon Block of Size: 12X12x45mm, Qty: 5000 in Medak, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6363072 | Ref ID: 121207434).

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Carbon Bush category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Carbon Bush Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Carbon Block of Size: 12X12x45mm, Qty: 5000

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2025

Deadline: 30 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121207434

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6363072

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CARBON BLOCK of Size: 12x12x45mm
Quantity Required: 5000
Start Date: 19-06-2025 5:12 PM
End Date: 30-06-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Prefab Toilet Block of Size 4.88 M x 7.32 M (As Per GeM Drawing), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Prefab Toilet Block With PUF Panel of Size : 6.120 M X 8.051 M (30 Men) (As Per GeM Drawing), Alphabet Block Set / Number Block Set (Preschool Kit), Prefab Toilet Block with PUF Panel of Size 6...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections