Tender for Carbide Tipped Blade Chain Saw

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carbide Tipped Blade Chain Saw in Hubli, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: L7265603A | Ref ID: 144681904).

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Carbide Tipped Blade Chain Saw

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144681904

Notice Ref. No.: L7265603A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Carbide tipped blade Chain Saw - Conforming standards for the item - EN/DIN/US/Equivalent standards, Type of Engine- 2 Stroke Petrol Driven Air Cooled, Displacement-79 CC, Output Power - 5.5 Hp, E ngine speed at no load - 10500 RPM, Type of fuel - petrol, Fuel tank capacity - 0.7L, Ignition system should be electronic with preferably one button start up, Fully automatic and adjustable chain lubrication system, Automatic Chain Brake System for quick stoppage when required, Air Filteration system for Petrol Engine, T ype of Blade - Carbide tipped blade, Length of guard bar- 16 inch (one piece construction), Adjustable Dept h of cut ? 6 inch, Full blade guard with adjustable depth limiter in inches - 8 (minimum 1 cm adjustment), C hain Speed- 25 meter per second, Adjustable Depth of cut - 06 inch, Weight of Carbide tipped chain saw- 6. 3 kg, Cutting chain detail- Carbide tipped chain with 3/8 pitch with heavy duty tie straps and tempered rive ts, Protective carry case should be supplied with the machine, Copies of test certificates and certifications a s applicable to be furnished to buyer on demand at time of supplies, Demonstration of equipment and train ing to be provided after completing supplies, Make: MAKITA-EA7900P45E/ HIKOKI/ DEWALT, Warranty- 03 ye ars (OEM). ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 07
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 07/07/2026 10:15 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 27/07/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SSE/C&W/CLR, SWR Goa 2.00 Numbers
SSE/C&W/VSG, SWR Goa 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections