Tender for Carbide Inside threading tool P 30 10 by 10, Qty: 4 Nos, ...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carbide Inside threading tool P 30 10 by 10, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7126371 | Ref ID: 133987757). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11000.

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from expendabl, Turning and Milling Inserts (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar expendabl, Turning and Milling Inserts (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Carbide Inside threading tool P 30 10 by 10, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 05 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133987757

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7126371

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Carbide Inside threading tool P 30 10 by 10
BOQ Title: expendabl, Turning and Milling Inserts (BHEL)
Item Title: Carbide Inside threading tool P 30 10 by 10
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-01-2026 9:08 AM
End Date: 05-02-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 11000
BOQ Title: expendabl
GeMARPTS Searched: Calcium carbide, Muffle Furnace, Boron Carbide, Insert Carbide, Solid carbide end mill, Turning and Milling Inserts (BHEL), Solid Carbide Drill, Solid Carbide Reamer, Tool bag, Crimping Tools

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections