Tender for Carbide inserts tool holder, Qty: 1 Numbers Each, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF ASTROPHYSICS (IIA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carbide inserts tool holder, Qty: 1 Numbers Each, (BOQ Item #4) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7582557 | Ref ID: 142009693).

The tender is published on 25 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lathe cutting tools with inserts, Lathe Machine as per IS 6893:1988 Lathe Bit Tool bag category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lathe cutting tools with inserts, Lathe Machine as per IS 6893:1988 Lathe Bit Tool bag Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Carbide inserts tool holder, Qty: 1 Numbers Each, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 25 May 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142009693

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7582557

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 8mm boring shank - 06 size
BOQ Title: Lathe cutting tools with inserts, Lathe Machine as per IS 6893:1988 Lathe Bit Tool bag
Item Title: Carbide inserts tool holder
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Numbers Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-05-2026 3:04 PM
End Date: 16-06-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Lathe cutting tools with inserts
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable Gas Cutting Machine with Accessories as per IS 6901, IS 7653, IGBT Based Heavy Duty Power Source Air Plasma Cutting System with compressor, Hair Cutting Kit (Gujarat Govt), Saras Office Accessories (V3), Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Med_Tech Ver 2.0, Pipe Cutter, Tool bag, Lathe Machine as ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections