Tender for Carbide drill bit 4mm, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carbide drill bit 4mm, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #14) in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7200967 | Ref ID: 135389659).

The tender is published on 09 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Items, Coat Stand Solid Carbide Drill Depth Micrometer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Items, Coat Stand Solid Carbide Drill Depth Micrometer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Carbide drill bit 4mm, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 09 Feb 2026

Deadline: 19 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135389659

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7200967

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Carbide drill bit 4mm
BOQ Title: Misc Items, Coat Stand Solid Carbide Drill Depth Micrometer
Item Title: Carbide drill bit 4mm
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 09-02-2026 4:04 PM
End Date: 19-02-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ELECTRIC GROUND LIGHT WITH EXTENSION WIRE High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower for Small area with LED Flood Lighting System (V2), High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower with Solar Based LED Street Light Searched String: DIGITAL MICROMETER (75-100MM) Depth Micrometer, Digital Multimeter, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections