Tender for Carbide Drill Bit 10mm, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #33)

The MINISTRY OF POWER, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carbide Drill Bit 10mm, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #33) in Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7637217 | Ref ID: 145684399). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 31000.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pneumatic torque wrench category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pneumatic torque wrench Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Carbide Drill Bit 10mm, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145684399

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7637217

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 31000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Carbide Drill Bit 10mm
BOQ Title: Pneumatic torque wrench
Item Title: Carbide Drill Bit 10mm
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 22-07-2026 10:50 AM
End Date: 12-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 31000
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PNEUMATIC AIR HOSE ID 10MMXOD 20, WORKING PRESSURE-7 KG/CM2 Dressing for Reusable NPWT System, Pneumatic Sealant gun, Hydraulic Hose Searched String: PTFE TEFLON ROD OD: 36 MM, LENGTH 500 MM Unsintered PTFE Teflon tape for Thread Sealing Applications Conforming to IS 14643 (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections