Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Carbide Bit Cutting Chain Assembly Set F [Carbide Bit Cutting Chain Assembly Set for Bcm Machine (One Set Consisting of Following Nine Items) 1.Scrapper Shovel Equivalent to Plasser Part No. 64.08.203...
Posting Date: 20 Apr 2026
Deadline: 11 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139833028
Notice Ref. No.: 56265462
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Carbide bit Cutting chain assembly set f [Carbide bit Cutting chain assembly set for BCM Machine (One set consisting of following nine items) 1.Scrapper Shovel Equivalent to Plasser part no. 64.08.2038=86 Nos. 2.Intermediate Link Equivalent to Plasser part no.61.04.211=86 Nos. 3. Round shaft chisel Equivalent to Plasser part no. 64.08.2034=430 Nos. 4. Chain bolt Equivalent to Plasser part no. 61.04.212=172 Nos. 5. Bush Equivalent to Plasser part no. 64.08.2035=430 Nos. 6. Fixing Pin Equivalent to Plasser Part no. M8X40DIN 1481=430 Nos. 7. T Bolt Equivalent to Plasser part no. 61.04.218=172 Nos. 8. Nut Equivalent to Plasser part no. M10DIN934.8=344 Nos. 9. Washer Equivalent to Plasser part no. B10DIN127=172 Nos, Equivalent to PLASSER PART NO.64.08.2000.33/84GL-C confirming to RDSO drawing No.-TM/9302(Rev.) & RDSO/TM/03/19 (Carbide bit) and RDSO specification-TM/HM/6/111 & TM/HM/6/435 (Carbide bit), required for replacement on BCM machines. Make- PLASSER or EQUIVALENT, NOTE: The necessary test certificate to be submitted by supplier along with supply of material. NOTE: Material supplied by firm should be fitted on machine without any modifications and all ports & mounting should match as per existing part on machine and all function of item should work successfully.]
Carbide bit Cutting chain assembly set for BCM Machine (One set consisting of following nin e items) 1.Scrapper Shovel Equivalent to Plasser part no. 64.08.2038=86 Nos. 2.Intermediate Link Equival ent to Plasser part no.61.04.211=86 Nos. 3. Round shaft chisel Equivalent to Plasser part no. 64.08.2034= 430 Nos. 4. Chain bolt Equivalent to Plasser part no. 61.04.212=172 Nos. 5. Bush Equivalent to Plasser pa rt no. 64.08.2035=430 Nos. 6. Fixing Pin Equivalent to Plasser Part no. M8X40DIN 1481=430 Nos. 7. T Bolt Equivalent to Plasser part no. 61.04.218=172 Nos. 8. Nut Equivalent to Plasser part no. M10DIN934.8=34 4 Nos. 9. Washer Equivalent to Plasser part no. B10DIN127=172 Nos, Equivalent to PLASSER PART...
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 56
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 20/04/2026 12:31 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 11/05/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 74530.00
Consignee SR. S.E. [TMD] BHUSAWAL, CR Maharashtra 4.00 Set
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections