Tender for Carbide Bit Cutting Chain Assembly

The NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carbide Bit Cutting Chain Assembly in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 64255107 | Ref ID: 118784604).

The tender is published on 08 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Carbide Bit Cutting Chain Assembly

Posting Date: 08 May 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118784604

Notice Ref. No.: 64255107

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Carbide bit cutting chain assembly set for BCM Machine plasser Part No.64.08.2000.33-84GL (One set consisting of following nine items): 1.Scrapper Shovel Plasser part no. 64.08.2038=86 Nos. 2.Intermediate Link Plass er part no.61.04.211=86 Nos. 3.Round shaft chisel plasser part no. 64.08.2034-HM=430 Nos. 4. Chain bolt plasser p art no. 61.04.212=172 Nos. 5. Bush plasser part no. 64.08.2035=430 Nos. 6. Fixing Pin Plasser Part no. M8X40DIN 1 481=430 Nos. 7. T Bolt Plasser part no. 61.04.218=172 Nos. 8. Nut Plasser part no. M10DIN934.8=344 Nos. 9. Wash er plasser part no. B10DIN127=172Nos., (a)Specification: TM/HM/6/111 & Drawing : TM/9302 Rev-1 (b)Specificaion of carbide chisel:TM/HM/6/435 & Drawing of carbide chisel: RDSO/TM/03/19. Make - own make equivalent to plasser. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 64
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 07/05/2025 15:53 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 09/06/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 233260.00

Consignee DSK//TMD/JHANSI, NCR Uttar Pradesh 13.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections