Tender for Car Plate, As per technical specification, Qty: 8 Numbers...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Car Plate, As per technical specification, Qty: 8 Numbers, (BOQ Item #9) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6456205 | Ref ID: 122733240).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Various Types of Flags, The Indian National Flag as per IS 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Various Types of Flags, The Indian National Flag as per IS 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Car Plate, As per technical specification, Qty: 8 Numbers, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2025

Deadline: 25 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122733240

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6456205

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specification
BOQ Title: Various Types of Flags, The Indian National Flag as per IS 1
BOQ Title: Various Types of Flags, The Indian National Flag as per IS 1
Item Title: Car Plate
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 15-07-2025 7:31 PM
End Date: 25-07-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Various Types of Flags
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Nepali Army Flag Decorative Flag, The Indian National Flag as per IS 1, Vehicle Safety Flag Mast, The Indian National Flag - Polyester, Self Adhesive Flags (V2), Dogs (Defence), tray mess compartmented ss army pattern, Shamianas, Indian National Flag for Table with Stand, flag hand ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections